Milton Diner
American Restaurant – illustrative photo
American Restaurant – illustrative photo
American Restaurant – illustrative photo

American RestaurantMilton, VT

Milton Diner

Open now · closes 2:00 PM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open now · closes 2:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Milton Diner
Monday7:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM – 7:30 PM
Friday7:00 AM – 7:30 PM
Saturday7:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Sunday7:00 AM – 2:00 PM

Local time in Milton: 10:05 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (802) 893-1743 to confirm.

Location & directions

514 U.S. Route 7 South
Milton, VT 05468

About Milton Diner

Looking for an American restaurant in Milton? Milton Diner is at 514 U.S. Route 7 South, Milton, Vermont. Our Milton guide covers 14 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

Milton Diner is open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 2:00 PM. Early risers are covered too: doors open at 7:00 AM most days.

Service options include takeout, outdoor seating, and dine-in.

For questions or orders, call (802) 893-1743.

Quick facts

Address
514 U.S. Route 7 South, Milton, VT 05468
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for American restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeout
  • Outdoor seating
  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Milton Diner? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Milton Diner's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 7:00 AM – 2:00 PM. Monday: 7:00 AM – 2:00 PM; Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 2:00 PM; Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 2:00 PM; Thursday: 7:00 AM – 7:30 PM; Friday: 7:00 AM – 7:30 PM; Saturday: 7:00 AM – 2:00 PM; Sunday: 7:00 AM – 2:00 PM.

Is Milton Diner open on Sunday?

Yes, Milton Diner is open on Sundays: 7:00 AM – 2:00 PM.

Where is Milton Diner located?

Milton Diner is located at 514 U.S. Route 7 South, Milton, VT 05468.

What is the phone number of Milton Diner?

You can call Milton Diner at (802) 893-1743.

Does Milton Diner offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Milton Diner, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeout, outdoor seating, and dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Milton

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.